David Monacchi

Elettroacustic – COME/04

Dipartimento: New technologies and musical languages

Giorni di lezione: Wednesday – Thursday

d.monacchi@conservatoriorossini.it
www.davidmonacchi.it

David Monacchi

David Monacchi (Italy – 1970) is an ecoacoustics researcher, composer and interdisciplinary artist. He has been developing the project Fragments of Extinction for 25 years, conducting field research in the world’s remaining areas of undisturbed primary equatorial forest in all continents. The recipient of multiple international awards for his work on intangible heritage of ecosystems, Monacchi is pioneering a cross-disciplinary approach based on unique 3D soundscape recordings, to raise awareness on the biodiversity crisis through science-based sound art. His Eco-acoustic Theatre’s patented invention (a spherical amphitheatre dedicated to sensorial and cognitive deep listening experiences) is being built in museums and public spaces, now traveling as SONOSFERA®. Monacchi has been portrayed by journals as Nature and PNAS, and is now full-professor at the State Conservatory of Pesaro, Italy. Collaborations with IUCN and ICCROM, to promote advocacy in primary forest soundscape conservation, culminated in an invited talk for the plenary session of the UN COP-14 Biodiversity Conference and for UN COP-27 Climate Change Conference.

Tutti i docenti*
Tutti i docenti*
Agata Bienkowska
Singing – CODI/23
Monday – Thursday
Agide Brunelli
Clarinet – CODI/09
Monday – Thursday
Alberto Casadei
Cello – CODI/07
Friday – Saturday
Alberto Nones
History of music – CODM/04
Thursday – Friday
Alessandra Giovannini
Flute – CODI/13
Wednesday – Thursday
Alessandro Perini
Composition -CODC/01
Tuesday – Wednesday
Alessandro Tampieri
Viola – CODI/05
Monday – Wednesday
Alessia Obino
Jazz singing – COMJ/12
Wednesday – Thursday
Andrea Castagna
Music ensemble for strings – COMI/05
Monday – Tuesday
Andrea Castagna
Music ensemble for strings – COMI/05
Monday – Tuesday
Andrea Giovanni Agostinelli
Cello – CODI/07
Wednesday – Saturday
Andrea Maccagnan
Trombone – CODI/17
Monday – Tuesday morning
Andrea Maria Mazza
Theory and technique of scenic interpratation – CORS/01
Friday afternoon – Saturday
Andrea Oddone
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Friday – Saturday
Andrea Turini
Piano – CODI/21
Wednesday – Thursday
Angelo Biancamano
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Monday – Thursday
Anna Rita Gaetani
Poetry for music and musical dramaturgy – CODM/07
Monday – Thursday
Antonio Calosci
Violin – CODI/06
Monday – Tuesday
Arnaldo Giacomucci
Piano accompaniment – CODI/25
Thursday – Friday
Aurelio Venanzi
Violin – CODI/06
Friday – Saturday
Barbara Panzarella
Chamber music – COMI/03
Friday – Saturday
Bruno Praticò
Singing – CODI/23
Tuesday afternoon – Friday
Carlo Pari
Piano – CODI/21
Tuesday afternoon – Friday
Carmine Emanuele Cella
Music IT – COME/05
Friday – Saturday
Cecilia Angelotti
Piano accompaniment – CODI/25
Friday – Saturday
Cecilia Luzzi
History of music – CODM/04
Friday afternoon – Saturday
Cesare Della Sciucca
Score reading – COTP/02
Friday – Saturday
Claudio Campadello
Double bass – CODI/04
Tuesday – Wednesday
Claudio Casadei
Cello – CODI/07
Monday – Thursday
Concetta Assenza
Music bibliography and biblioteconomy – CODM/01
Tuesday – Wednesday
Cristiana Francolini
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Tuesday – Friday
Daniele Bianchi
Horn - CODI/10
Wednesday – Saturday
Daniele Brancaleoni
Violin – CODI/06
Wednesday afternoon – Saturday
Daniele Gasparini
Harmony theory and analysis – COTP/01
Monday – Tuesday
Daniele Mencarelli
Electric bass guitar – COMJ/01
Monday – Tuesday
Daniele Rossi
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
to be defined
Daniele Rossi
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Thursday – Friday
Danilo Dolciotti
Clarinet – CODI/09
Monday – Thursday
Davide Felici
Clarinet – CODI/09
Tuesday – Friday
Diego Andrea Bettazzi
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Monday – Tuesday
Domenico Cerasani
Lute – COMA/02
Donatella Dorsi
Piano accompaniment – CODI/25
Monday – Tuesday
Donatella Marconi
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Tuesday – Friday
Elisabetta Lombardi
Vocal chamber music – CODI/24
Tuesday – Thursday
Elisabetta Matacena
Violin – CODI/06
Monday – Friday
Enrica Donisi
History of music – CODM/04
Wednesday – Thursday
Eros Sabbatani
Tuba – CODI/08
Monday – Tuesday
Fabrizio Fava
Oboe – CODI/14
Monday – Thursday
Federico Agostinelli
Composition -CODC/01
Thursday – Friday
Federico Mondelci
Saxophone – CODI/15
Wednesday – Thursday
Federico Stassi
Chamber music – COMI/03
Tuesday – Wednesday
Franca Moschini
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Tuesday – Friday morning
Francesca Matacena
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Tuesday – Wednesday
Francesca Menchelli Buttini
History of music – CODM/04
Tuesday – Wednesday
Francesco Fontana
Cello – CODI/07
Wednesday – Thursday
Francesco Vitucci
Composition -CODC/01
Monday – Saturday
Fulvio Fiorio
Flute – CODI/13
Friday – Saturday
Gabriele Geminiani
Chamber music – COMI/03
Monday – Tuesday morning
Gabriele Gravagna
Organ practice and gregorian chant – CODI/20
Tuesday – Wednesday
Gabriella Morigi
Singing – CODI/23
Monday – Thursday
Gian Marco Gualandi
Jazz composition – CODC/04
Monday – Saturday
Gianluca Luisi
Piano – CODI/21
Wednesday – Friday
Gian Luca Pasolini
Singing – CODI/23
Thursday – Friday
Gianni Maestrucci
Percussions – CODI/22
Monday – Tuesday
Giovanni La Marca
Viola da gamba – COMA/03
Wednesday – Thursday
Giovanni Seneca
Guitar – CODI/02
Wednesday – Thursday
Giuditta Longo
Violin – CODI/06
Thursday – Saturday
Giuseppe Ciabocchi
Bassoon – CODI/12
Monday – Thursday
Giuseppina Papaccio
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Friday
Jamiang Maitrideva Santi
Chamber music – COMI/03
Thursday – Friday
Katia Bovo
Harp - CODI/01
Monday – Tuesday – Wednesday
Ladislao Vieni
Chamber music – COMI/03
Monday – Tuesday
Lamberto Lugli
Composition -CODC/01
Tuesday – Thursday
Laura Calamosca
Violin – CODI/06
Wednesday – Friday
Laura Quarantiello
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Monday – Tuesday
Leonardo Cicala
Music informatics – COME/05
Friday – Saturday
Leonardo Ramadori
Percussions – CODI/22
Wednesday – Thursday
Liuba Bucci Sabattini
Piano – CODI/21
Thursday – Saturday
Lorenzo Di Bella
Piano – CODI/21
Monday – Tuesday
Lorenzo Tucci
Jazz drums – COMJ/11
Thursday – Friday
Luca Alfonso Rizzello
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Monday – Tuesday
Luca Aretini
Violin – CODI/06
Tuesday – Thursday
Luca Cellini
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Tuesday – Friday
Luca Ferrara
Orchestra practice – COMI/02
Wednesday – Thursday afternoon
Luca Rasca
Piano – CODI/21
Monday – Tuesday
Luca Scandali
Organo – CODI/19
Tuesday – Wednesday
Ludovico Bramanti
Piano – CODI/21
Wednesday – Thursday
Luigi Livi
Instrumentation and composition for wind orchestra – CODC/06
Monday – Friday
Manlio Benzi
Orchestra conducting – COID/02
Monday – Friday
Marcella Parziale
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Tuesday – Wednesday
Marco Facchini
Music ensemble for strings – COMI/05
Friday – Saturday
Marco Fratini
Saxophone – CODI/15
Monday – Thursday
Marco Sollini
Piano – CODI/21
Tuesday – Wednesday
Maria Cristina Capon
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Tuesday – Wednesday
Mariagrazia Molinari
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Tuesday – Wednesday
Mariateresa Storino
History of music – CODM/04
Monday – Tuesday
Mariella Guazzaroni
Piano – CODI/21
Monday – Thursday
Marina Bartoli
Renaissance and baroque Singing – COMA/16
Monday – Tuesday
Mario Totaro
Score reading – COTP/02
Wednesday – Thursday morning
Massimiliano Rocchetta
Jazz piano – COMJ/09
Tuesday – Wednesday
Massimo Berardi
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Monday – Thursday
Matteo Andri
Chamber music – COMI/03
Thursday – Friday
Matteo Maria Salvo
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Tuesday – Wednesday
Matteo Rocchi
Viola – CODI/05
Friday – Saturday
Maurizio Blanco
Harmony theory and analysis – COTP/01
Friday – Saturday
Maurizio Paciariello
Piano – CODI/21
Thursday – Friday
Mauro Bellagamba
Score reading – COTP/02
Friday – Saturday
Mauro Campobasso
Jazz guitar – COMJ/02
Monday – Wednesday
Michele Mangani
Music ensemble for wind instruments – COMI/04
Thursday – Friday
Michele Sampaolesi
Piano – CODI/21
Monday – Wednesday
Miranda Aureli
Harpsicord and historical keyboards – COMA/15
Tuesday – Friday
Nicola Casetta
Elettroacoustic composition – COME/02
Monday – Tuesday
Nunzio Randazzo
Harmony theory and analysis – COTP/01
Monday – Thursday
Orazio Cartoceti
Clarinet – CODI/09
Tuesday – Thursday
Paola Mancini
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Wednesday – Friday
Paolo Biondi
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Monday – Thursday
Paolo Boggio
Composition -CODC/01
Friday – Saturday
Paolo Gobbi
Piano accompaniment – CODI/25
Monday – Wednesday
Paolo Mandelli
Oboe – CODI/14
Friday – Saturday
Paolo Vignani
Accordion – CODI/18
Tuesday – Wednesday morning
Pasquale Filosa
Guitar – CODI/02
Friday – Saturday
Pier Luigi Colonna
Composition for teaching – CODD/02
Tuesday afternoon – Wednesday
Pier Luigi Piazzi
Choir conducting and repertoire for teaching – CODD/01
Monday – Tuesday
Pierino Rossi
Harmony theory and analysis – COTP/01
Tuesday – Saturday
Piero Marconi
Vocal and piano score reading for teaching – CODD/05
Tuesday – Wednesday
Pietro Diambrini
Music pedagogy for teaching – CODD/04
Thursday – Friday
Pietro Prosser
Lute – COMA/02
Tuesday – Wednesday
Riccardo Bartoli
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03
Monday – Thursday
Riccardo Graciotti
History of music – CODM/04
Wednesday – Friday
Riccardo Lorenzetti
Choral practice – COMI/01
Tuesday – Wednesday morning
Roberta De Piccoli
History of music for teaching – CODD/06
to be defined
Roberto Marchionni
Clarinet – CODI/09
Tuesday – Friday
Roberto Noferini
Violin – CODI/06
Tuesday – Thursday
Roberto Pasquini
Flute – CODI/13
Monday – Tuesday
Roberto Renili
Harmony theory and analysis – COTP/01
Wednesday – Friday
Roberto Tascini
Guitar – CODI/02
Monday – Tuesday
Rossana Gaggiotti
Singing – CODI/23
Friday – Saturday
Sandro Marrocu
History of music – CODM/04
Friday – Saturday
Serenella Secchiero
Organo – CODI/19
Thursday – Friday
Sergio Bosi
Clarinet – CODI/09
Monday – Thursday
Silvestro Favero
Viola – CODI/05
Thursday – Friday
Silvia Feliciani
English language – CODL/02
Wednesday – Friday
Silvia Vannucci
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Wednesday – Thursday
Stefania Donzelli
Singing – CODI/23
Wednesday – Friday
Stefano Scarpa
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Friday – Saturday
Stefano Tomasi
Trombone – CODI/17
Friday – Saturday
Stefano Venturi
Saxophone – CODI/15
Tuesday – Friday
Stefano Zeni
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06
Wednesday – Thursday
Susanna Piolanti
Harpsicord and historical keyboards – COMA/15
Monday – Thursday
Valentina Confuorto
History of music – CODM/04
Thursday – Friday
Vincenzo Piaggesi
Music ensemble for wind instruments – COMI/04
Monday – Wednesday
Vincenzo Presta
Jazz saxophone – COMJ/06
Friday – Saturday
Vincenzo Tribulini
Trumpet – CODI/16
Wednesday – Friday

    partners Conservatorio
    Top