Teachers

Teacher calendar – a.a. 2021/2022

N.B. Gli studenti assegnati a classi in attesa di nomina verranno contattati dalla Segreteria non appena il MIUR avrà completato le procedure di reclutamento.

Foto gruppo docenti a.a. 2018/2019

Subject Teacher Teaching day
Piano accompaniment – CODI/25 Cecilia Angelotti Thursday – Saturday
Donatella Dorsi Monday – Tuesday
Ubaldo Fabbri Friday – Saturday
Paolo Gobbi Monday – Wenesday
Lucia Tosi Friday – Saturday
Harp -CODI/01 Katia Bovo Tuesday – Wednesday
Electric Bass – COMJ/01 Luca Lo Bianco Wednesday – Thursday – Friday
Tuba – CODI/08 Eros Sabbatani Monday – Tuesday
Music bibliography and biblioteconomy – CODM/01 Concetta Assenza Tuesday – Wednesday
Jazz drums – COMJ/11 Walter Paoli Tuesday – Wednesday – Thursday
Opera singing – CODI/23 Agata Bienkowska Monday – Tuesday
Stefania Donzelli Monday – Wednesday
Rossana Gaggiotti Friday – Saturday
Graziano Monachesi Friday – Saturday
Gabriella Morigi Friday – Saturday
Bruno Praticò Thursday – Friday
Giuseppe Talamo  
Baroque singing -COMA/16 Anna Simboli Wednesday – Thursday
Jazz singing – COMJ/12 Laura Avanzolini Friday – Saturday
Guitar – CODI/02 Duccio Bianchi Tuesday – Wednesday
Pasquale Filosa Friday – Saturday
Giovanni Seneca Tuesday – Wednesday
Jazz guitar – COMJ/02 Mauro Campobasso Monday – Wednesday
Clarinet – CODI/09 Sergio Bosi Monday – Thursday
Agide Brunelli Monday – Thursday
Orazio Cartoceti Tuesday – Thursday
Danilo Dolciotti Monday – Thursday
Davide Felici Tuesday – Friday
Harpsicord and historical keyboards – COMA/15 Miranda Aureli Tuesday – Friday
Susanna Piolanti Monday – Thursday
Composition -CODC/01 Federico Augusto Agostinelli Thursday – Friday – Saturday
ex-Roberto Andreoni Friday – Saturday
Boggio Paolo Friday – Saturday
Mauro Ferrante Tuesday – Friday
Lamberto Lugli Tuesday – Thursday
Rosalba Quindici Friday afternoon – Saturday
Jazz composition – CODC/04 Gian Marco Gualandi Monday – Saturday
Elettroacoustic composition – COME/02 Nicola Casetta Monday – Tuesday
Double bass – CODI/04 Claudio Campadello Tuesday – Wednesday
ex-Caffiero Gobbi Monday – Thursday
Horn -CODI/10 Daniele Bianchi Wednesday – Saturday
Orchestra conducting – COID/02 Manlio Benzi Wednesday – Friday
Choir conducting and composition – COID/01 awaiting appointment   –
Choir conducting and repertoire for teaching  – CODD/01 Pier Luigi Piazzi Monday – Tuesday
Composition for teaching  – CODD/02 Pier Luigi Colonna Monday – Wednesday
Elettroacustic – COME/04 David Monacchi Wednesday – Thursday
Choral practice – COMI/01 Riccardo Lorenzetti Tuesday – Saturday
Orchestra practice – COMI/02 Luca Ferrara Wednesday – Thursday afternoon
Bassoon – CODI/12 Giuseppe Ciabocchi Monday – Thursday
Accordion – CODI/18 Paolo Vignani Tuesday – Wednesday morning
Flute – CODI/13 Massimo Cecchini Wednesday – Thursday
Fulvio FIorio Tuesday – Thursday
Alessandra Giovannini Wednesday – Thursday
Roberto Pasquini Monday – Tuesday
Santa Pirruccio Monday – Wednesday
Music IT – COME/05 Carmine Emanuele Cella Friday – Saturday 
Score reading – COTP/02 Mauro Bellagamba Friday – Saturday 
Antonio Palareti Tuesday – Friday
Mario Totaro Wednesday – Thursday
English language – CODL/02 Sivia Feliciani Wednesday – Friday
Lute – COMA/02 Michele Carreca  
Music ensemble for wind instruments – COMI/04 Michele Mangani Thursday – Friday
Vincenzo Piaggesi Monday – Wednesday
Music ensemble for strings – COMI/05 Marco Facchini Friday – Saturday
Chamber music – COMI/03 Paolo Gonnelli Tuesday – Wednesday – Thursday
Massimo Piva Wednesday – Saturday
Federico Stassi Tuesday – Wednesday – Thursday
Ladislao Vieni Monday – Tuesday
Gabriele Geminiani Monday
Oboe – CODI/14 Paola Battistini Wednesday – Thursday
Fabrizio Fava Monday – Thursday
Organo – CODI/19 Luca Scandali Tuesday – Wednesday
Serenella Secchiero Thursday – Friday
Music pedagogy for teaching – CODD/04 Pietro Diambrini Wednesday – Thursday – Friday
Piano – CODI/21 Ludovico Bramanti Wednesday – Thursday
Liuba Bucci Sabattini Wednesday – Saturday
Lorenzo Di Bella Monday – Tuesday
Antonella Giammarco Thursday – Friday
Mariella Guazzaroni Monday – Thursday
Gianluca Luisi Monday – Friday
Maurizio Paciariello Friday – Saturday
Carlo Pari Thursday – Friday
Annamaria Cristina Raffa Tuesday – Friday
Luca Rasca Monday – Tuesday
Michele Sampaolesi Monday – Wednesday
Andrea Turini Wednesday – Thursday
Jazz piano – COMJ/09 Massimiliano Rocchetta Tuesday – Wednesday
Poetry for music and musical dramaturgy – CODM/07 Anna Rita Gaetani Monday – Thursday
Vocal and piano score reading for teaching – CODD/05 Piero Marconi Tuesday – Wednesday
Piano score reading and practice – COTP/03 Riccardo Bartoli Monday – Thursday
Paolo Biondi Monday – Thursday
Maria Cristina Capon Tuesday – Wednesday
Cristiana Francolini Tuesday – Friday
Paola Mancini Wednesday – Friday
Donatella Marconi Tuesday – Friday
Francesca Matacena Tuesday – Wednesday
Franca Moschini Monday – Tuesday
Organ practice and gregorian chant – CODI/20 Gabriele Gravagna Tuesday – Wednesday
Saxophone – CODI/15 Marco Fratini Monday-Saturday
Federico Mondelci Wednesday – Thursday
Stefano Venturi Tuesday – Friday 
Jazz saxophone – COMJ/06 Vincenzo Presta Friday – Saturday
History of music for teaching – CODD/06 Elisabetta Piras Monday – Tuesday
History of music – CODM/04 Maria Chiara Mazzi Fraiday
Paolo Mechelli Friday – Saturday
Mariateresa Storino Monday – Tuesday
Armando Ianniello Wednesday – Friday
to be appointed to be defined
Cecilia Luzzi to be defined
Roberta De Piccoli to be defined
Instrumentation and composition for wind orchestra – CODC/06 Luigi Livi Monday – Friday
Percussions – CODI/22 Gianni Dardi Monday – Tuesday
Leonardo Ramadori Wednesday – Thursday
Harmony theory and analysis – COTP/01 Daniele Gasparini Monday – Tuesday
Nunzio Randazzo Monday – Thursday
Roberto Renili Wednesday – Friday
Pierino Rossi Tuesday – Saturday
Theory and technique of scenic interpratation – CORS/01 Andrea Maria Mazza Friday afternoon – Saturday
Music theory, rhythmics and notion – COTP/06 Massimo Berardi Wednesday – Thursday
Angelo Biancamano Monday – Thursday
Maurizio Blanco Friday – Saturday
Luca Cellini Tuesday – Friday
Marco Cempini Monday – Thursday
ex-De Giacometti Tuesday – Wednesday
Pietro Ferrario Tuesday – Wednesday
Carlo Forlivesi Friday – Saturday
ex-Longo Tuesday – Wednesday
Daniela Maddalena Friday – Saturday
Riccardo Tanesini Monday – Thursday
Carlo Tenan Tuesday – Wednesday
Jacopo Rivani Thursday – Friday Morning
Marcella Parziale Tuesday – Wednesday
Trumpet – CODI/16 Vincenzo Tribulini Tuesday – Friday
Trombone – CODI/17 Andrea Maccagnan Monday – Saturday
Viola – CODI/05 Alessandro Tampieri Monday – Thursday aftermoon
Silvestro Favero Thursday – Friday
Viola da gamba – COMA/03 Giovanni La Marca Wednesday – Thursday
Violin – CODI/06 Luca Aretini Tuesday – Thursday
Daniele Brancaleoni Monday – Saturday
Laura Calamosca Wednesday – Friday
Antonio Calosci Monday – Tuesday
Diego Conti Tuesday – Friday
Elisabetta Matacena Thursday – Friday
Roberto Noferini Tuesday – Thursday
Paolo Giuseppe Oreglia Monday – Thursday
Aurelio Venanzi Friday – Saturday
Baroque violin – COMA/04 Enrico Onofri Monday – Tuesday
Cello – CODI/07 Francesco Fontana  Wednesday – Thursday
Claudio Casadei Monday – Thursday
Marco Vangi Wednesday – Friday